Sat November 10, 2018

Saturday Night Rumble #3

Past Races

Race Results

Pro 3 Mile Scratch Sat November 10, 2018
Place / Rider Total Points
1 / Schroeder, Chris Ferndale, MI, US 5
Booth, Mike 2 / Booth, Mike Dexter, MI, US 3
Bondy, Jake 3 / Bondy, Jake Shelby Twp, MI, US 2
4 / Cavender, Luke Troy, MI, US 1
Pro Elimination Sat November 10, 2018
Place / Rider Total Points
Booth, Mike 1 / Booth, Mike Dexter, MI, US 5
2 / Cavender, Luke Troy, MI, US 3
3 / Laughton, Nick Rochester, MI, US 2
4 / Schroeder, Chris Ferndale, MI, US 1
5 / Caverly, Jordan Detroit, MI, US 0
Bondy, Jake 6 / Bondy, Jake Shelby Twp, MI, US 0
7 / Stevenson, Elizabeth Rochester, MI, US 0
8 / Vecchio, Martin Detroit, MI, US 0
Pro Keirin Sat November 10, 2018
Place / Rider Total Points
Booth, Mike 1 / Booth, Mike Dexter, MI, US 5
Bondy, Jake 2 / Bondy, Jake Shelby Twp, MI, US 3
3 / Vecchio, Martin Detroit, MI, US 2
Karbum, Brandon 4 / Karbum, Brandon Madison Heights, MI, US 1
Pro/Semi Pro Madison Sat November 10, 2018
Place / Team Place Points Race Points
1
Schroeder, Chris

1
Caverly, Jordan
35 35
Booth, Mike
2
Booth, Mike

2
Fitzgerald, Jamie
20 20
3
Vecchio, Martin

Alford, Connell
3
Alford, Connell
10 10
4
Stevenson, Elizabeth

4
Capela, Jackson
8 8
5
Laughton, Nick

Fox, Hayden
5
Fox, Hayden
1 1
6
Cavender, Luke

Capela, Jimmy
6
Capela, Jimmy
0 0
Semi Pro 2 Mile Scratch Sat November 10, 2018
Place / Rider Total Points
Ben Hovland 1 / Hovland, Ben Minneapolis, MN, US 5
2 / Moore, Charles Plymouth, MI, US 3
Joe Peterman 3 / Peterman, Joe , MI, US 2
Thomas DeJulio 4 / DeJulio, Thomas , MI, US 1
Semi Pro Elimination Sat November 10, 2018
Place / Rider Total Points
Ben Hovland 1 / Hovland, Ben Minneapolis, MN, US 5
McBride, Eric 2 / McBride, Eric Canton, MI, US 3
3 / Moore, Charles Plymouth, MI, US 2
Mary Kate Wintry 4 / Wintry, Mary Kate Cleveland, OH, US 1
Thomas DeJulio 5 / DeJulio, Thomas , MI, US 0
6 / Fitzgerald, Jamie Grosse Pointe Park, MI, US 0
Radstaak, Cassie 7 / Radstaak, Cassie Detroit, MI, US 0
Joe Peterman 8 / Peterman, Joe , MI, US 0
Semi Pro Keirin Sat November 10, 2018
Place / Rider Total Points
1 / Moore, Charles Plymouth, MI, US 5
Ben Hovland 2 / Hovland, Ben Minneapolis, MN, US 3
McBride, Eric 3 / McBride, Eric Canton, MI, US 2
4 / Fitzgerald, Jamie Grosse Pointe Park, MI, US 1
Semi Pro 3 Mile Scratch Sat November 10, 2018
Place / Rider Total Points
1 / Moore, Charles Plymouth, MI, US 5
Ben Hovland 2 / Hovland, Ben Minneapolis, MN, US 3
McBride, Eric 3 / McBride, Eric Canton, MI, US 2
Mary Kate Wintry 1 / Wintry, Mary Kate Cleveland, OH, US 1
Junior 2 Mile Scratch Sat November 10, 2018
Place / Rider Total Points
Fox, Hayden 1 / Fox, Hayden East Grand Rapids, MI, US 5
2 / Parks, Dejon Detroit, MI, US 3
3 / Stevenson, Elizabeth Rochester, MI, US 2
4 / Capela, Jackson Detroit, MI, US 1
Junior Elimination Sat November 10, 2018
Place / Rider Total Points
1 / Capela, Jackson Detroit, MI, US 5
Fox, Hayden 2 / Fox, Hayden East Grand Rapids, MI, US 3
Capela, Jimmy 3 / Capela, Jimmy Detroit, MI, US 2
4 / Stevenson, Elizabeth Rochester, MI, US 1
Domzalski, Owen 5 / Domzalski, Owen Grosse Pointe Park, MI, US 0
Alford, Connell 6 / Alford, Connell Chelsea, MI, US 0
7 / Parks, Dejon Detroit, MI, US 0
Michaud, Luc 8 / Michaud, Luc Grosse Pointe Park, MI, US 0
Junior Keirin Sat November 10, 2018
Place / Rider Total Points
1 / Capela, Jackson Detroit, MI, US 5
2 / Stevenson, Elizabeth Rochester, MI, US 3
Capela, Jimmy 3 / Capela, Jimmy Detroit, MI, US 2
4 / Caya, Autumn Shelby Twp, MI, US 1
diversifiedcu
lexus
dmc

Interested in joining our select list of sponsors?